League Cup Last meetings
Bangor
1 - 2
Dungannon Swifts
20 Oct 2026 · Clandeboye Park

Goals + Cards: Bangor vs Dungannon Swifts

9'
J. Glackin
16'
K. Dillon
B. Cushnie
20'
Dungannon Swifts
Head-to-head record
Bangor
4
W
2
1
D
1
8
Goals
4
7
Average goals per meeting · 1.7
7
412
Dungannon Swifts vs Bangor, last 7 meetings: 4 wins, 1 draws, 2 defeats

Rivalry leaders: Dungannon Swifts vs Bangor

Top scorers in this fixture
A. Mitchell (Dungannon Swifts) 2
Most yellow cards
C. McGinty (Dungannon Swifts) 3, S. McAllister (Dungannon Swifts) 2, L. Francis (Bangor) 2

Last meetings: Dungannon Swifts vs Bangor (Timeline)

17 Oct 2026Premiership · Clandeboye Park
Bangor
0 : 0
Dungannon Swifts
22 Aug 2026Premiership · Stangmore Park
Dungannon Swifts
2 : 0
Bangor
Goals: S. McAllister 11', A. Mitchell 81' (pen.)
21 Mar 2026Premiership · Stangmore Park
Dungannon Swifts
0 : 1
Bangor
Goals: I. Hughes 9'
26 Dec 2025Premiership · Stangmore Park
Dungannon Swifts
1 : 0
Bangor
Goals: A. Glenny 2'
30 Aug 2025Premiership · Clandeboye Park
Bangor
2 : 1
Dungannon Swifts
Goals: A. Mitchell 35', B. Arthurs 42', S. Scott 60' (own goal)
29 Mar 2025Irish Cup · Seaview
Bangor
0 : 2
Dungannon Swifts
Goals: K. Owens 16' (own goal), D. Curry 82'

Dungannon Swifts vs Bangor: Northern Ireland Premiership standings + Stats

#TeamPWDLGFGA+/-PtsForm
8 Dungannon Swifts114251114-314DLLDL
12 Bangor121381024-146DLLLW

Northern Ireland Premiership standings · Fixtures