Premiership
Dungannon Swifts lost 2-4 to Carrick Rangers
10 Oct 2026 · Regular Season - 11
Premiership · Regular Season - 11
Match result
Dungannon Swifts
2 - 4
Carrick Rangers
10 Oct 2026 · Stangmore Park

League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Dungannon Swifts | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 |
| 5 | Carrick Rangers | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 |
Form (last 5 matches)
Dungannon SwiftsLDLLD
Goalscorers
Dungannon Swifts
- K. Dillon 12'
- S. McAllister 79' (pen.)
Carrick Rangers
- P. Heatley 9'
- J. Crowe 20'
- D. Wallace 45+1' (own goal)
- D. Gibson 62'
Substitutions
Dungannon Swifts
- 46'▲ T. Kelly ▼ G. Bigirimana
- 46'▲ C. McGinty ▼ S. Gordon
- 61'▲ P. Doyle ▼ B. McKeown
- 68'▲ A. Mitchell ▼ J. Glackin
- 68'▲ C. Smith ▼ J. Ogedi-Uzokwe
Carrick Rangers
- 73'▲ S. Clucas ▼ J. Crowe
- 73'▲ D. O'Conchubhair ▼ J. Forsythe
- 80'▲ N. Maciulaitis ▼ A. Lecky
Cards
Dungannon Swifts
- 34' G. Bigirimana
Carrick Rangers
- 27' J. Callacher
- 49' M. Snoddy
- 59' J. Crowe
- 79' N. Gartside
More matches
- Glentoran 2-0 Dungannon Swifts 3 Oct 2026
- Bangor 0-0 Dungannon Swifts 17 Oct 2026
- Bangor 1-2 Dungannon Swifts 20 Oct 2026
- Dungannon Swifts vs Cliftonville FC 24 Oct 2026
- Linfield vs Dungannon Swifts 31 Oct 2026
- Dungannon Swifts vs Limavady United 7 Nov 2026
- Larne vs Dungannon Swifts 13 Nov 2026
- Dungannon Swifts vs Crusaders FC 21 Nov 2026
